Search:
Advanced Search
Explore: 
Contact: webinfo@valleyhealth.com Phone Numbers >
Pinterest Instagram

Phone Numbers

 

(all numbers are area code 201)

Main Number 447-8000
Patient Directory 447-8400
Emergency Room 447-8300
Recorded Directions to The Valley Hospital 447-8000, ext. 2643
Bergen Anesthesia Group 847-9320 
Breast Center 447-8600
Center for Metabolic and Weight Loss Surgery 251-3480 
Family Education 291-6151
Fertility Center 634-5400 
Genetic Counseling 291-6321 
The Valley Hospital Foundation 291-6300
Diagnostic Imaging 447-8200
Home Care 291-6000
Hospice 291-6000
Human Resources 291-6266
Kireker Center for Child Development 612-1006
Kurth Gift Shop 447-8000, ext. 2110
Kurth Cafe 444-0319
Laboratory Appointments 447-8250
Maternity Preregistration 447-8560
Nutrition Counseling 634-5371
Obesity Surgery 251-3480 
Occupational Health (Workplace Connection) 1-800-637-1136 
Pastoral Care 447-8150
Preadmission Testing (Hospital) 447-8220
Preadmission Testing (Luckow Pavilion) 634-5330
Radiation Oncology 634-5403
Rehabilitation Medicine 447-8131
Social Services 447-8166
Sports Institute 447-8133
Tours (for children) 447-8135
Valley Health Prime Time 291-6467 
Valley Help for Moms 291-6000
Valley Institute for Pain 634-5555 
Vascular Lab 447-8147
Volunteer Services 447-8135
Online Gift Shop Purchase a gift to be delivered to a Valley Hospital patient by

Clicking Here

Outpatient Services Guide
Click here for detailed information on outpatient services and support groups at Valley.
Mailing Address:
The Valley Hospital
223 N. Van Dien Avenue
Ridgewood, NJ 07450
"To Your Health" Blog
Getting Your Children Ready to Go Back to School? Be Sure to Make Sleep a Priority 08-14-14

As you prepare your children for the start of a new school year, make sure you put “get enough...

View Blog »
Are you receiving the Valley Health News Service?

Sign Up Today

Copyright ©  Valley Health System. All rights reserved.