Advanced Search
Contact: Phone Numbers >
Pinterest Instagram Soundcloud
Book Online

with select Valley
Medical Group doctors

zoc-doc logo

Phone Numbers


(all numbers are area code 201)

Main Number 447-8000
Patient Directory 447-8400
Emergency Room 447-8300
Directions to The Valley Hospital 447-8000 ext.111-2643    
Breast Center 447-8600
Center for Metabolic Surgery and Weight-Loss Management 251-3480
EKG Test Registration  447-8310
Family Education 291-6151
Fertility Center 634-5400
Gamma Knife Center 634-5677
Genetic Counseling 291-6321
Diagnostic Imaging Appointments 447-8200
Home Care 291-6000
Hospice 291-6000
Human Resources 291-6266
Kireker Center for Child Development 612-1006
Kurth Gift Shop 447-8000 ext.111-2110
Kurth Cafe 444-0319
Laboratory Appointments 447-8250
Maternity Registration 447-8560
Nutrition Counseling 634-5371
Occupational Health (Workplace Connection) 1-800-637-1136
Pastoral Care 447-8150
Patient and Family Relations 447-8169
Preadmission Testing 634-5315
Prime Time Program 291-6467
Radiation Oncology 634-5403
Rehabilitation Medicine 447-8131
Social Services 447-8166
Sports Institute 447-8133
The Valley Hospital Foundation 291-6300
Tours (for children) 447-8135
Pain Management Center 634-5555
Vascular Lab 447-8147
Volunteer Services 447-8135
Order from the Gift Shop
Order from the Gift Shop
Purchase a
gift to be
delivered to
a Valley Hospital patient.
Call 201-447-8000, ext. 111-2110, or email  
Outpatient Services Guide
Click here for detailed information on outpatient services and support groups at Valley.
Mailing Address:
The Valley Hospital
223 N. Van Dien Avenue
Ridgewood, NJ 07450
"To Your Health" Blog
It’s Breast Cancer Awareness Month: Do You Know How to Perform a Breast Self-Exam? 10-11-16

October is a month that is known for pumpkin picking, hayrides and beautiful fall foliage. The month...

View Blog �
Are you receiving the Valley Health News Service?

Sign Up Today

Copyright ©  Valley Health System. All rights reserved.